Pages:
Name & Location Social Media Links Contact Person Tags
Exhibitor

1-Material Inc.

Booth 520

Website http://www.1-material.com
Steven Xiao -
Exhibitor

abcr GmbH

Booth 1309

Website http://www.abcr.de
Jens Ehle, Holger Enke, Benigno Janeiro -
Exhibitor

ABET

Booth 211

Website http://www.abet.org
Stacey Taylor -
Exhibitor

Across International

Booth 323

Website http://www.acrossinternational.com
Wanda Canada -
Exhibitor

ACS Publications

Booth 125

Website http://pubs.acs.org
Shayla Phillips -
Exhibitor

Admiral Instruments

Booth 921

Website http://www.admiralinstruments.com
Mark Sholin -
Exhibitor

AdValue Technology, LLC

Booth 1032

Website http://www.advaluetech.com
Jenny Wang -
Exhibitor

Advanced Polymer Materials Inc.

Booth 320

Website http://www.apmpolymers.com
Gary Yu -
ARS_logo_PMS541_542

Advanced Research Systems

Booth 316

Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/3309470/
Website http://www.arscryo.com
Megan Fisher -
Exhibitor

Aerotech, Inc.

Booth 807

Website http://www.aerotech.com
Carol Anderson -
Exhibitor

AIP Publishing

Booth 111

Website http://scitation.org
Maryann Gross, Eric Mills, Diana Schlamadinger -
Exhibitor

AJA International, Inc.

Booth 600

Website http://www.ajaint.com
Jim Hannon -
Exhibitor

Alemnis AG

Booth 1209

Website http://www.alemnis.ch
Jean-Marc Breguet, Gaurav Mohanty -
Exhibitor

American Physical Society

Booth 201

Website http://journals.aps.org
Kenny Newberry, Dr. Yan Li, Matthew Eager, Athanasios Chantis -
Exhibitor

AMPTEK Inc., AMETEK Materials Analysis Division

Booth 1210

Website http://www.amptek.com
Linda Hantzis, John Fedyna -
Exhibitor

Amuneal Manufacturing Corp.

Booth 1020

Website http://www.amuneal.com
Michael Adolf -
Exhibitor

Anasys Instruments

Booth 419

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/anasysinstruments/
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/anasys-instruments/
Twitter https://twitter.com/anasysinst
Website http://www.anasysinstruments.com
Molly Morrison, Anirban Roy IR, Infrared (IR) Spectroscopy, Scanning Probe Microscopy (SPM)
ANCORP-Logo-Color MRS_Profile

ANCORP

Booth 1011

Website http://www.ancorp.com
Nick Wagner Machining, Welding
Exhibitor

Andeen-Hagerling, Inc.

Booth 418

Website http://www.andeen-hagerling.com
Paul Sauerland -
300X300 Logo

Anderson Dahlen Inc., Applied Vacuum Division

Booth 1212

Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/528075/
Website http://www.andersondahlen.com/vacuum
Perry Henderson, Ben Bowers Annealing, Atomic Layer Deposition, Machining, Metal, Molecular Beam Epitaxy (MBE), Steel
angstrom

Angstrom Engineering Inc.

Booth 1029

Website http://www.angstromengineering.com
Tom Ciochon -
Exhibitor

Angstrom Science, Inc.

Booth 222

Website http://www.AngstromScience.com
Tim Ballinger Scanning Probe Microscopy (SPM), Scanning Tunneling Microscopy (STM)
Linkedin Logo 6-12=17

Angstrom Sciences Inc.

Booth 1307

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/angstromsciencesinc
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/454612/
Twitter https://twitter.com/thin_films
Website http://www.angstromsciences.com
Debbie Fine Ag, Alloy, Au, Bonding, CO, Cluster Assembly, Coating, Cold Isostatic Pressing (Cip), Combinatorial Synthesis, Cr, Er, Fe, Gd, Hf, Hot Isostatic Pressing (Hip), Hot Pressing, Ion-beam Assisted Deposition, LA, Li, MN, Machining, Magnetic, Metal, Mo, Nb, Ni, Nuclear Materials, PT, Pd, Photovoltaic, Physical Vapor Deposition (PVD), Plasma Deposition, Powder Metallurgy, Rare-earths, Ru, Sb, Si, Sintering, Sn, Sputtering, Sr, Steel, Superconducting, Ta, Te, Thin Film, V, W, Y, Zr
Exhibitor

Angstrom Scientific Inc.

Booth 725

Website http://www.angstrom.us
Amy Mondelli -
Exhibitor

Annealsys

Booth 605

Website http://www.annealsys.com
Franck Laporte -
AntonPaar

Anton Paar USA

Booth 823

Website http://www.anton-paar.com
Lillianne Hall, Pierre Morel -
Exhibitor

Applied Surface Technologies

Booth 508

Website http://www.co2clean.com
Robert Sherman -
Exhibitor

Asahi Spectra Co., Ltd.

Booth 1028

Website http://www.asahi-spectra.com
Takamasa Shimada -
Exhibitor

Asylum Research, an Oxford Instruments Company

Booth 512

Website http://www.oxford-instruments.com/AFM
Terry Mehr, Aleksander Labuda, Marta Kocun, Nathan Kirchhofer -
Exhibitor

attocube systems Inc.

Booth 602

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/attocube-systems-AG-163751137033789/
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/attocube-systems-ag
Website http://www.attocube.com
Johanna Kelkile -
Exhibitor

B&W Tek

Booth 611

Website http://www.bwtek.com
Michaela Gomez -
Exhibitor

Barnett Technical Services

Booth 1313

Website http://www.barnett-technical.com
Steve Barnett Composition & Microstructure - Bulk Techniques>Spectroscopy, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Chemical Composition, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Defects, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Dislocations, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Grain Boundaries, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Grain Size, Composition & Microstructure - Features>Microstructure, Composition & Microstructure - Material Type>Ii-Vi, Composition & Microstructure - Material Type>Iii-V, Composition & Microstructure - Material Type>Nitride, Miscellaneous - Measurements>Metrology, Performance - Functionality>Dopant, Performance - Functionality>Packaging, Performance - Functionality>Photovoltaic, Performance - Functionality>Semiconducting, Performance - Material Form>Coating, Properties - Radiation>Luminescence, Properties - Radiation>Optical Properties, Properties - Radiation>Radiation Effects, Properties - Transport>Electrical Properties, Properties - Transport>Photoconductivity, Synthesis & Processing - Assembly>Bonding, Synthesis & Processing - Assembly>Soldering, Synthesis & Processing - Assembly>Welding, Synthesis & Processing - Removal>Machining, Synthesis & Processing - Removal>Purification
Exhibitor

Bio-Logic USA, LLC

Booth 710

Website http://www.bio-logic.net
David Carey -
Exhibitor

Biolin Scientific, Inc.

Booth 621

Website http://www.biolinscientific.com
Birgitta Koskinen -
Exhibitor

Blue Wave Semiconductors, Inc.

Booth 801

Website http://www.bluewavesemi.com
Dr. RD Vispute -
Exhibitor

BNNT, LLC

Booth 1031

Website http://www.bnnt.com
Stacy Jarrell -
Exhibitor

Brooks Automation, Inc.

Booth 1007

Website http://www.brooks.com
Barbara Culhane, Peter Moran, Steven Zacharski, Matteo Salvetti, Paul Lanoue -
Exhibitor

Bruker

Booth 301

Website http://www.bruker.com
Angie Zwicker, Meiken Falke, Bede Pittenger, Ph.D. -
Exhibitor

Bruker AFM Probes

Booth 321

Website http://www.BrukerAFMProbes.com
Sara Tichenor -
Exhibitor

Bruker Nano Surfaces

Booth 300

Website http://www.bruker.com/nano
Sara Tichenor, Praveena Manimunda -
Exhibitor

Cambridge Polymer Group, Inc.

Booth 1112

Website http://www.campoly.com
Catherine Cerasuolo -
logo

Cambridge University Press

Booth 100

Blog http://blog.journals.cambridge.org/tag/materials-research-society/
Website https://www.cambridge.org/core/societies/materials-research-society
- -
cell_press

Cell Press

Booth 124

Blog http://crosstalk.cell.com/
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/cellpress
Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/company/cell-press/
Twitter https://twitter.com/cellpressnews
Website http://www.cell.com
Kinga Rietveld, Ilaria Cianchetta, Philip Earis, Rahul Malik -
CELLINK Logo - Blue text, White background, VECTOR

CELLINK

Booth 1129

Website http://www.cellink.com
Erik Gatenholm -
Exhibitor

Chemat Scientific

Booth 1201

Website http://www.chematscientific.com
Tami Barrett -
Exhibitor

Columbia International Technical Equipment and Supplies, LLC

Booth 1106

Website http://www.col-int.com
David Qin -
Exhibitor

Cornell Center for Materials Research

Booth 210

Website http://www.ccmr.cornell.edu
Rebecca Vliet -
Exhibitor

Cornell NanoScale & Technology Facility

Booth 210

Website http://www.cnf.cornell.edu
Rebecca Vliet -
CraicLogoRedvsmallwhite

CRAIC Technologies, Inc.

Booth 503

Website http://www.microspectra.com
Jennifer Julius -
Exhibitor

CRC Press, Taylor & Francis Group

Booth 107

Website http://www.tandf.co.uk/journals
Marie Horace -